publications-bg

PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 League: West

PUBG Mobile / News / 5 months ago

November 30th, PUBG Mobile Global Championship 2021 will start the League stage. At the end of this stage 16 teams will be determined, which will play in the final tournament.

A total of 20 teams will participate in the League. Before the competition, they were divided into five groups. As a result of the draw, the Born to Win ended up in Group D with Ghost Gaming, Team Queso, 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports. 

Format


Weekdays


— Two game days each week;
— Five matches per day;
— Round-robin: each group plays four matches per day at a specific time.

Weekdays schedule
Неделя Start time(CET) Match page
Week# 1,  (November 30 — December 1) 19:00
Week# 2, (December 7—8) 19:00
Week# 3, (December 14—15) 19:00

weekdays Standings

Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 1
Place Teams Points
1   us Knights 105
2   zz MadBulls 86
3   br Black Dragons e-Sports 86
4   tr S2G Esports 84
5   br A7 eSports 82
6   tr 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 74
7   br Rise Esports 74
8   tr SuperMassive Blaze 68
9   ro Eastern Stars 67
10   tr Futbolist 55
11   cl Furious Gaming 53
12   us Ghost Gaming 52
13   tr Next Rüya Gaming 52
14   mx Aton Esports 50
15   zz Natus Vincere 48
16   eu Unicorns of Love 43
17   us XSET 41
18   tr Beşiktaş Esports 31
19   ar Team Queso 25
20   co Buluc Chabtan 14
Week 2
Place Teams Points
1   br A7 eSports 104
2   us Knights 92
3   zz Natus Vincere 85
4   tr Futbolist 81
5   tr SuperMassive Blaze 72
6   tr S2G Esports 63
7   mx Aton Esports 62
8   br Black Dragons e-Sports 62
9   us Ghost Gaming 59
10   tr Beşiktaş Esports 59
11   eu Unicorns of Love 56
12   br Rise Esports 53
13   tr Next Rüya Gaming 53
14   cl Furious Gaming 48
15   co Buluc Chabtan 48
16   tr 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 46
17   ro Eastern Stars 46
18   us XSET 38
19   ar Team Queso 33
20   zz MadBulls 20
Week 3
Place Teams Points
1   br A7 eSports 97
2   tr SuperMassive Blaze 88
3   br Rise Esports 86
4   eu Unicorns of Love 84
5   tr S2G Esports 66
6   tr 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 66
7   zz MadBulls 64
8   tr Next Rüya Gaming 64
9   tr Beşiktaş Esports 64
10   us Knights 61
11   tr Futbolist 61
12   us XSET 57
13   cl Furious Gaming 57
14   ro Eastern Stars 55
15   mx Aton Esports 55
16   co Buluc Chabtan 46
17   ar Team Queso 46
18   us Ghost Gaming 40
19   br Black Dragons e-Sports 35
20   zz Natus Vincere 33

Super Weekend

— The game days on Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays;
— The top 16 teams from each Weekdays will participate; 
— The teams with the first 16 places in the overall standings according to the results of all weeks of the Super Weekend advance to the League Finals.

Super Weekend schedule
Day Start time(CET) Match page
Week# 1,  (December 3—5) 19:00
Week# 2, (December 10—12) 19:00
Week# 3, (December 17—19) 19:00

Super Weekend

OVerall
Overall standings
Place Teams Points
1   br A7 eSports 302
2   tr S2G Esports 299
3   us Knights 289
4   eu Unicorns of Love 269
5   br Rise Esports 260
6   tr Futbolist 254
7   us Ghost Gaming 248
8   tr 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 246
9   zz Natus Vincere 228
10   br Black Dragons e-Sports 186
11   tr Beşiktaş Esports 166
12   tr Next Rüya Gaming 157
13   cl Furious Gaming 150
14   mx Aton Esports 145
15   tr SuperMassive Blaze 117
16   ro Eastern Stars 114
17   zz MadBulls 98
18   co Buluc Chabtan 84
19   us XSET 0
20   ar Team Queso 0

League finals

League Finals
Place Teams Points
1   tr Next Rüya Gaming 191
2   zz Natus Vincere 170
3   cl Furious Gaming 162
4   br A7 eSports 157
5   tr S2G Esports 147
6   tr 1907 Fenerbahçe Esports 146
7   us Knights 144
8   ro Eastern Stars 134
9   tr Beşiktaş Esports 133
10   us Ghost Gaming 131
11   mx Aton Esports 116
12   br Rise Esports 115
13   tr Futbolist 105
14   eu Unicorns of Love 102
15   co Buluc Chabtan 95
16   zz MadBulls 88

Teams will compete not only for a ticket to the grand final but also for $ 735,000.

Stream